Privacy Policy


Worth Real Estate Pty Ltd trading as Worth Real Estate is committed to respecting your right to privacy and protecting your personal information.

We are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Act) and the Australian Privacy Principles set out in the Act.

We will ensure that all officers, employees and subcontractors are aware of and understand Worth Real Estate obligations as well as their own obligations under the Act. We will achieve this through the provision of training and through maintaining and implementing internal policies and procedures to prevent personal information from being collected, used, disclosed, retained, accessed or disposed of improperly.

This Policy applies to all your dealings with us, whether in person, or via telephone, email, correspondence or our website. 

 The purpose of this Policy is to:

  • Give you a better and more complete understanding of the kinds of personal information we collect and hold;
  • Clearly and concisely communicate how and when we collect, disclose, use, store and otherwise handle personal information;
  • Inform you about the purposes for which we collect, hold, use and disclose personal information;
  • Provide you with information about how you may access your personal information, and seek correction of your personal information;
  • Provide you with information about how you may make a complaint, and how we will deal with any such complaint;
  • Advise you of the circumstances in which we are likely to disclose personal information to overseas recipients; and
  • Enhance the transparency of our operations.

 For the purpose of this Policy, the following terms will have the following meanings, as attributed to them by section 6 of the Act:

 Health information means:

  1. Information or an opinion about:
    1. The health or disability (at any time) of an individual; or
    2. An individual’s expressed wishes about the future provision of health services to him or her; or
    3. A health service provided, or to be provided, to an individual;

that is also personal information; or

  1. Other personal information collected to provide, or in providing, a health service; or
  2. Other personal information about an individual collected in connection with the donation, or intended donation, by the individual of his or her body parts, organs or body substances; or
  3. Genetic information about an individual in a form that is, or could be, predictive of the health of the individual or a genetic relative of the individual.

Personal information means information or an opinion about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable, whether the information or opinion is true or not, and whether the information or opinion is recorded in a material form or not.

 

Sensitive information means:

  1. Information or an opinion about an individual’s:
    1. Racial or ethnic origin; or
    2. Political opinions; or
    3. Membership of a political association; or
    4. Religious beliefs or affiliations; or
    5. Philosophical beliefs; or
    6. Membership of a professional or trade association; or
    7. Membership of a trade union; or
    8. Sexual orientation or practices; or
    9. Criminal record

that is also personal information; or

  1. Health information about an individual; or
  2. Genetic information about an individual that is not otherwise health information; or
  3. Biometric information that is to be used for the purpose of automated biometric verification or biometric identification; or
  4. Biometric templates.

 

Collection of Personal Information

Whenever you deal with Worth Real Estate, whether as a current or prospective seller, buyer, lessor or lessee, we will collect personal information in order to provide services to you.

We do not collect personal information unless it is reasonably necessary for, or directly related to, one or more of the services we provide or functions we carry out.

The types of personal information we generally collect include but is not limited to:

  • Name.
  • Date of birth.
  • Residential address.
  • Postal address.
  • Email address.
  • Home telephone number.
  • Work telephone number.
  • Mobile telephone number.
  • Your occupation and business address.
  • Financial information including details of your employer, income, name of bank or financial institution.
  • Details of your spouse, de facto, dependent children, and roommates.
  • Details of properties owned by you.
  • Previous addresses that you have occupied.

We will not ordinarily ask you to provide sensitive information. However, there may be circumstances where the information provided by you reveals sensitive information. For example:

  • You may require a property with particular features, such as wheelchair ramps. This may reveal health information.
  • In providing details of your spouse or de facto partner, this may reveal sensitive information regarding your sexual orientation.

 We will only collect sensitive information in circumstances where:

  • It is reasonably necessary for one or more of the services we provide or functions we carry out; and
  • You consent to the collection of the information; or
  • We are required or authorised by law to collect the sensitive information.

We will, if it is reasonable or practicable to do so, collect your personal information directly from you. This may happen when you fill out a form or when you give us personal information in person, or via telephone, email, correspondence or our website.

Sometimes we will collect personal information from a third party or a publicly available source. For example, we may need to collect personal information from a credit reporting agency, your legal adviser, your past or current employers, your previous lessors or property managers, and tenancy information services or databases.

If we receive personal information that we did not solicit, we will determine as soon as reasonably practicable whether we could have lawfully collected that information as part of our functions or activities. If we are not satisfied that we could have lawfully collected the information, then we will (if it is lawful and reasonable) destroy the information or ensure that it is de-identified. 

You may choose to deal with us anonymously or under a pseudonym where lawful and practical. Where anonymity or use of a pseudonym will render us unable to provide the relevant service or do business, we may request that you identify yourself.

For example, whenever documents are to be submitted to government agencies or financial institutions, it is essential that we record your name accurately. 

 

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

Personal information collected by Worth Real Estate will ordinarily be used for the following purposes:

  • Assisting you to sell your property.
  • Assisting you to purchase a property.
  • Assisting you to lease a property (either as lessor or lessee).
  • Assisting you to obtain a loan.
  • Assisting you with payment or refund of a bond.
  • Assisting you with tenancy disputes.
  • Coordinating repairs or maintenance to a property owned or leased by you.
  • Recording or accessing information at the Titles Registry Office or other governmental agency.
  • Recording or accessing information at the Residential Tenancies Authority.
  • Recording or accessing information on tenancy information services or databases.
  • Client and business relationship management.
  • Marketing of products and services to you.

In order to achieve the purposes described above, we may disclose your personal information to the persons/organisations described below:

  • In the event that you are a seller or a lessee, we may disclose your personal information to prospective buyers of the property owned or leased by you.
  • In the event that you are a buyer or a lessee, we may disclose your personal information to the sellers of the property you are purchasing or leasing.
  • Your legal advisor(s) and the legal advisor(s) representing the other party(s) involved in your transaction.
  • Your financial institution and/or financial advisor.
  • Insurance providers and brokers;
  • Utility providers and utility connection service providers;
  • Persons or organisations involved in providing, managing or administering your product or service, including independent contractors engaged by us as real estate agents;
  • Tradespeople engaged by us to repair or maintain a property owned or leased by you;
  • Organisations involved in maintaining, reviewing and developing our business systems, procedures and infrastructure including maintaining or upgrading our computer systems.
  • Persons or organisations involved in purchasing part or all of our business.
  • Organisations involved in the payments systems including financial institutions, merchants and payment organisations.
  • The Titles Registry Office or other government agency.
  • The Residential Tenancies Authority.
  • Tenancy information services or databases.
  • Real estate peak bodies.
  • Real estate websites.
  • Police.

We will only use and disclose personal information for the primary purpose for which it was initially collected, or for purposes which are directly related to one of our functions or activities.

We will not disclose your personal information to government agencies, private sector organisations or any third parties unless one of the following applies:

  • You have consented.
  • You would reasonably expect, or you have been told, that information of that kind is usually passed to those individuals, bodies or agencies.
  • It is otherwise required or authorised by law.
  • It is reasonably necessary for enforcement related activities conducted by, or on behalf of, an enforcement body (e.g. police, ASIC, Immigration Department).

Personal information provided to Worth Real Estate may be shared with its related companies.  We will take all reasonable and practical measures to keep such information strictly confidential.

In the course of providing services to you, it may be necessary for us to enter your personal information into forms generation software and real estate websites.  Depending on the terms of use of such software and websites, a third party may acquire rights to use or disclose information entered into the relevant forms or websites.

The collection and use of personal information by third parties may be subject to separate privacy policies or the laws of other jurisdictions.

Worth Real Estate may transfer your personal information to overseas countries in order to perform one or more of our functions or activities.  In these circumstances, we will take reasonable steps to ensure that the overseas recipient does not breach the Australian Privacy Principles in relation to the information.

 Like many other businesses in Australia, Worth Real Estate may rely on third party suppliers or contractors to provide specialised services such as web hosting, cloud computing technology and data storage services.  If personal information is provided to these suppliers and contractors in order to enable them to perform the agreed tasks, we will make every effort to ensure that the supplier or contractor handles the personal information in accordance with the Act and the Australian Privacy Principles.  We will also require all suppliers and contractors to provide privacy undertakings and enter into confidentiality agreements. 

There may be limited circumstances in which it is necessary for us to collect a government related identifier such as your tax file number or Centrelink reference number. We will not use or disclose your government related identifiers unless we are required or authorized to do so by law or by a court or tribunal order, or in order to fulfil our obligations to a State or Territory authority.

 

Marketing our products and services

Worth Real Estate may use or disclose your personal information to let you know about products and services in which you may be interested. You can contact us at any time if you no longer wish us to market our products and services to you (see the Contact Us section for more information).

 

Accuracy of Personal Information

Worth Real Estate will take reasonable steps to ensure that all personal information it collects uses or discloses is accurate, complete and up-to-date. 

If you believe your personal information is not accurate, complete or up-to-date, please contact us (see the Contacting Us section for more information).

 

Security

Your personal information may be stored in hard copy documents or electronically. Worth Real Estate is committed to keeping your personal information secure and safe. Some of the ways we do this are:

  • Requiring employees and contractors to enter into confidentiality agreements.
  • Secure hard copy document storage (i.e. storing hard copy documents in locked filing cabinets).
  • Security measures for access to our computer systems.
  • Providing a discreet environment for confidential discussions.
  • Access control for our buildings.
  • Security measures for our websites (see the Your Privacy on the Internet section for more information).

We will review and update our security measures from time to time.

In addition, we will review the personal information and sensitive information held by us from time to time; ensuring that information which is no longer needed for a purpose for which it was initially collected is destroyed or de-identified. 

 

Access to Personal Information

You may request access to personal information that Worth Real Estate holds about you (see the Contacting Us section for more information).

We will acknowledge your request within 14 business days of the request being made.  Access will usually be granted within 14 business days of our acknowledgment or, if the request involves complex considerations or voluminous photocopying or scanning, we will contact you to provide an alternative timeframe based on the circumstances and anticipated work involved. 

You will need to verify your identity before access to your personal information is granted.

While we cannot and do not charge an “application fee” for you applying to access your personal information, we may charge a fee for actually giving you access to your personal information in your preferred format (where reasonable and possible), which will cover our costs involved in locating and collating information as well as reproduction costs.

Once your request has been processed by Worth Real Estate, you may be forwarded the information by mail or email or you may personally inspect it at the location where the information is held or another appropriate place. Whenever possible, we will endeavour to make the information available to you in the manner requested by you unless it is unreasonable for us to do so (e.g. if you have asked for the information to be emailed to you, we will endeavour to email the information to you. If the file size would be too large, we may send you the information by hard copy instead of email).

If you are aware that we hold personal information about you that is no longer accurate, complete or up-to-date, please contact us (see the Contacting Us section for more information).

If you request access to your personal information, or if you request that we correct your personal information, we will allow access or make the correction unless we consider that there is a sound reason to withhold the information, or not make the correction.

Under the Act, we may refuse to grant access to personal information if:

  • We believe that granting access would pose a serious threat to the life, health or safety of any individual, or to public health or public safety.
  • Granting access would have an unreasonable impact upon the privacy of other individuals.
  • Denial of access is required or authorised by law or by a Court or Tribunal order.
  • Giving access would be unlawful.
  • The request for access is frivolous or vexatious.
  • Legal proceedings are underway or anticipated and the information would not be accessible by way of the discovery process in those proceedings.
  • Giving access would reveal our intentions in relation to negotiations between us and you in such a way as to prejudice those negotiations.
  • Giving access is likely to prejudice enforcement related activities conducted by, or on behalf of, an enforcement body.
  • Giving access is likely to prejudice action being taken or to be taken with respect to suspected unlawful activity or serious misconduct relating to our functions or activities.
  • Giving access would reveal information in connection with a commercially sensitive decision-making process.

If we do not agree to make a correction to your personal information, you may provide a statement about the requested corrections, and we will ensure that the statement is apparent to any users of the relevant personal information.

If we do not agree to provide access to your personal information or to correct your personal information, we will provide written reasons for the refusal and the mechanisms available to complain about the refusal (see the Complaints section for more information).

 

Contacting us

You may contact us by mail, email or telephone as follows:

PO BOX 96 NUNDAH, QLD 4012

admin@worthrealestate.com.au 

T: (07) 3260 5505

 

Complaints

If you consider that there has been a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles, you are entitled to complain to Worth Real Estate (see the Contacting Us section for more information). 

We will acknowledge receipt of a complaint within 2 business days.   

We will investigate the complaint and attempt to resolve it within 20 business days after the complaint was received.  Where it is anticipated that this timeframe is not achievable, we will contact you to provide an estimate of how long it will take to investigate and respond to the complaint.

If you consider that we have not adequately dealt with a complaint, you may complain to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner on the below details:

Officer of the Australian Information Commissioner (OAIC)

GPO Box 5218

SYDNEY NSW 2001

enquiries@oaic.gov.au

T: 1300 363 992

 

Review

This policy is to be reviewed as follows:

  • Annually as a minimum.
  • Following an information security incident.
  • Following significant changes to our systems.
  • Following changes to the relevant State and Commonwealth legislation

Reviews are to examine the appropriateness of the policy taking into consideration corporate, system and compliance requirement changes since the last review was undertaken.



Rental Showcase
KEDRON
41 Emerald Street
$550 p/w
2
2
1
Luxury Living at its best
Wow, this home is Luxurious, Spacious and Private; Boasting Quality inclusions, Architectural Design and attention to detail.

Situated approximately 6 km from the CBD, and a short 15min to drive to either the Airport (depending on traffic) Plus public transport, schools, parks, hospitals and shops all a stone’s throw away.


Upstairs Features Include:
• Main Bedroom - CARPETED with BUILT-IN wardrobes, balcony overlooking the courtyard, ceiling FAN and Reverse Cycle AIR-CONDITIONING + ENSUITE with his & her’s sinks
• Second Bedroom- CARPETED with BUILT-IN wardrobes, balcony, ceiling FAN and Reverse Cycle AIR-CONDITIONING + ENSUITE with BATH

Downstairs Features Include:
• Lounge Room boast lots of natural light and pendant lighting, includes a Reverse Cycle AIR-CONDITIONING
• Architecturally designed designated study area
• Quality kitchen with loads of cupboard space stainless steel appliances, GAS cooktop, electric oven and pendant lighting
• Dining room adjoins with kitchen, and provides loads of space for a large setting, includes a Reverse Cycle AIR-CONDITIONING
• Bi-fold doors opening onto the Alfresco Entertaining Area with leafy outlook
• Designated laundry area

Other Features Include:
• Polished Cement Floors
• Pendant lighting
• Timber staircase to upstairs
• Designated storage/linen area
• Low maintenance courtyard with astro turf

**SORRY NO PETS**


Call our property management team today before this great home is gone!

Application Forms can be downloaded from our website and handed to our property management team at time of inspection.

PLEASE NOTE: Our Privacy Policy & the RTA Form 17a Booklet are available on our website www.worthrealestate.com.au

DISCLAIMER: Whilst every care is taken in the preparation of the information contained in this listing, no warranty is given in respect to accuracy. The material is a summary only and is not intended to be or should it be relied upon as a substitute for inspection or obtaining professional advice. All information is considered correct at the time of printing.

Property Management Team
CHERMSIDE
10 Henry Street
$410 p/w
4
1
1
Large house, bright & breezy in prime location
This highset house is in the perfect elevated position for air-flow, it has been newly renovated and offers a fully fence yard. Situated approx. 10km from the CBD, under 2km to Westfield Chermside shopping centre and north side bus interchange. A short 900m WALK to The Prince Charles Hospital, 200m WALK to the Chermside Bowls Club and also handy to major arterials and Brisbane Airport.

Features Include:
* Spacious Lounge room
* Modern Kitchen with room for dining area, inc. Dishwasher & Gas Cooking
* 4 Good size bedrooms, all with Built-In Wardrobes
* Main Bedroom has Private Covered Balcony
* Bathroom separate from toilet
* Upstairs Laundry

Other Features:
* Freshly Painted
* Polished Timber Floors
* New Carpet
* Fly Screened
* Single AUTOMATIC Garage
* Concreted Workshop & Storage under house

**SORRY NO PETS**

Application Forms: Can be downloaded from our website and handed to our property management team at time of inspection.

If would you like to view this property please call our property management team today

PLEASE NOTE: Our Privacy Policy & the RTA Form 17a Booklet are available on our website

DISCLAIMER: Whilst every care is taken in the preparation of the information contained in this listing, no warranty is given in respect to accuracy. The material is a summary only and is not intended to be or should it be relied upon as a substitute for inspection or obtaining professional advice. All information is considered correct at the time of printing.

Property Management Team
CLAYFIELD
4/854 Sandgate Road
$370 per week
2
2
1
Central Clayfield - Pets Considered
Perfectly located, this property is situated just minutes from Toombul Shopping Centre, Clayfield Shops and Hendra Healthworks Gym.... Ideal if you need to catch the BUS, it stops 10 metres from the complex. Or if you prefer the TRAIN Clayfield station is only <1.0 km away. Located at the rear of the complex with private outlook and quiet.

Features Include:
* One small Pet Considered
* Stylish kitchen with STONE bench tops, stainless steel appliances and DISHWASHER
* Open plan TILED living area with Daikin Air Conditioning
* Smaller lounge room but functional
* TWO Very good size bedrooms, Carpeted with BUILT-IN WARDROBES
* Main bedroom will fit a king size bed
* Both Bedrooms with Daikin Air Conditioning
* TWO (2) bathrooms, main bedroom with ENSUITE
* Internal laundry
* REMOTE garage access

If would you like to view this property, please call our property management team today on 3260 5505

Application Forms: Can be downloaded from our website and handed to our property management team at time of inspection.

PLEASE NOTE: Our Privacy Policy & the RTA Form 17a Booklet are available on our website www.worthrealestate.com.au

DISCLAIMER: Whilst every care is taken in the preparation of the information contained in this listing, no warranty is given in respect to accuracy. The material is a summary only and is not intended to be or should it be relied upon as a substitute for inspection or obtaining professional advice. All information is considered correct at the time of printing.

Property Management Team
KEDRON
10/84 Brookfield Road
$375 p/w - Top Floor
2
2
1
Great views, large living top floor unit.
TOP FLOOR UNIT with QUALITY finishes throughout + REMOTE Garage. This unit will surely impress and is the best in the complex.
1.8km walk to Stafford City Shopping Centre, 2.3km to Wooloowin Train station. 7.6km to Queens Street Mall in Brisbane CBD, 9.7km to Brisbane International Airport + Bus Stops around the corner.

Features Include:
* TWO (2) bedrooms CARPETED + BUILT-IN Wardrobes + Main Bedroom with ENSUITE
* Ceiling fans to both bedrooms
* TWO (2) bathrooms, includes a BATH
* BALCONY off living area with ceiling fans
* Stylish kitchen with STONE BENCH TOPS, stainless steel appliances and DISHWASHER
* Spacious Open Plan TILED living area with REVERSE CYCLE AIR-CONDITIONING
* Internal Laundry
* Security SCREENS throughout
* Single REMOTE Lockup Garage

If would you like to view this property - call our property management team today!

APPLICATION FORMS: Can be downloaded from our website and handed to our property management team at time of inspection.

PLEASE NOTE: Our Privacy Policy & the RTA Form 17a Booklet are available on our website.

DISCLAIMER: Whilst every care is taken in the preparation of the information contained in this listing, no warranty is given in respect to accuracy. The material is a summary only and is not intended to be or should it be relied upon as a substitute for inspection or obtaining professional advice. All information is considered correct at the time of printing.

Property Management Team
NUNDAH
70 Killeen Street
$395 p/w - COURTYARD
2
2
1
Beautiful Courtyard Unit in boutique complex
Located in a quiet no through road, this gorgeous ground floor courtyard unit will surely impress making unit living feel like home. The lush gardens include maintenance and are always maintained to the highest level. Don’t wait to call this unit home!

*** In conjunction with the $395 p/w weekly rent and additional $5 p/w is payable for heating of the Gas for the hot water (below suppliers cost)***

Features Include:
* TWO (2) Bedrooms good size with CARPET, wall to ceiling BUILT-IN MIRROR Wardrobes
* Main Bedroom with Air Conditioning and ensuite
* STYLISH Kitchen with Stone bench tops & Stainless Steel BOSCH appliances
* Open Plan AIR CONDITIONED Lounge/dining
* Luxurious bathrooms with Stone Tops and Massaging Shower heads
* Separate Laundry
* Private Large entertainer’s balcony
* Landscaped Lush courtyard including lawn and garden maintenance
* Remote Single Lockup Garage
* $5 payable for Gas Hot water per week (below suppliers cost)
* Foxtel and NBN ready. NBN INSTALLED
* SORRY NO PETS

NUNDAH is a real go ahead suburb and homes an excellent selection of Cafes, Pubs, Woolworth's, Cinemas and much more. Along with the new Airport Link and only 8 minutes to Brisbane Airport plus easy access to the Gateway Motorway makes Nundah a fantastic suburb to live in.

APPLICATION FORMS: Can be downloaded from our website and handed to our property management team at time of inspection.

If would you like to view this property, call our property management team today!

PLEASE NOTE: Our Privacy Policy & the RTA Form 17a Booklet are available on our website www.worthrealestate.com.au

Property Management Team
NUNDAH
1/57 Collins Street
$385 p/w
2
2
1
Walk to Park & Train - Contemporary Design with Large Balcony
NEAR NEW Unit in a Great Location, and just a short WALK TO TRAIN – situated 300 meters from Toombul Train Station, approx. 3 minutes to Centro Toombul Shopping Centre and approx.8KM to the AIRPORT.

Features Include:
* Large Tiled living area with Split System Reverse Cycle Air-Conditioning
* Large Entertainers Balcony with great outlook
* Two (2) bedrooms, carpeted with built-in mirror wardrobes
* Main bedroom with ceiling fan, and opens onto the balcony which allows for great air-flow and light
* Two (2) bathrooms, main bedroom with ensuite and good size shower with stylish finishes
* Stylish kitchen with Caesar Stone benches, stainless steel appliances and dishwasher
* Security Screens throughout
* Secure gated lock-up garage with single car space
* Stylish Foyers with quality tiling & lighting
* Intercom Access

* SORRY NO PETS

NUNDAH is a real go ahead suburb and homes an excellent selection of Cafes, Restaurants and Cinema. Along with the new Airport Link and only 8 minutes to Brisbane Airport plus easy access to the Gateway Motorway makes Nundah a fantastic suburb to live in.

If would you like to view this property call our office now

APPLICATION FORMS: Can be downloaded from our website and handed to our property management team at time of inspection.

PLEASE NOTE: Our Privacy Policy & the RTA Form 17a Booklet are available on our website

DISCLAIMER: Whilst every care is taken in the preparation of the information contained in this listing, no warranty is given in respect to accuracy. The material is a summary only and is not intended to be or should it be relied upon as a substitute for inspection or obtaining professional advice. All information is considered correct at the time of printing.

Property Management Team
CHERMSIDE
8/45 Playfield Street
$370 p/w - Large Unit
2
2
1
Large Layout, Two Balconies & Ducted A/C
The unit is located in the well maintained building known as "45 Degrees" and features LIFT access to all levels.

Perfectly located approximately 10km from Brisbane CBD, walk to WESTFIELD Chermside Shopping Centre & Northside bus interchange, walk to shops, RSL, Library, parks, Chermside Pool and Hospitals also handy to major arterials and Brisbane Airport

Features Include:
* Stylish kitchen with STONE bench tops, stainless steel appliances and DISHWASHER
* Open plan TILED living/dining room, opens onto BALCONY
* Ducted AIR-CONDITIONING throughout
* Two (2) bedrooms with BUILT-INS
* Balconies off both bedrooms
* TWO (2) bathrooms, main bedroom with ENSUITE
* SECURITY SCREENS throughout
* Internal laundry
* REMOTE access, single car space in SECURE parking area
* INTERCOM Access

Complex Features:
* LIFT Access
* INTERCOM Access
* Communal THEATRE Room

If would you like to view this property call our office now
APPLICATION FORMS: Can be downloaded from our website and handed to our property management team at time of inspection.

PLEASE NOTE: Our Privacy Policy & the RTA Form 17a Booklet are available on our website

DISCLAIMER: Whilst every care is taken in the preparation of the information contained in this listing, no warranty is given in respect to accuracy. The material is a summary only and is not intended to be or should it be relied upon as a substitute for inspection or obtaining professional advice. All information is considered correct at the time of printing.

Property Management Team
NUNDAH
2/51 Hedley Avenue
$460 p/w
3
2
1
Large Bedrooms, Private Courtyard, situated in a complex of 5
Situated in one of Nundah’s best streets, check this out before it’s gone!
You will love the size of the bedrooms; the courtyard is very private and large, plus full ducted air conditioning, Blanco appliances, gas cooking and more

The Property offers:
- Comfortable living in a complex of 5 townhouses
- Fully ducted air conditioning (Mitsubishi) for comfort all year round
- Dual Level all living on the lower and sleeping on the upper
- Open living and dining rooms that integrate with the kitchen with porcelain floor
- Contemporary kitchen with stone bench tops, ample storage and pantry, Blanco gas hotplates, gas oven, range hood and dishwasher.
- Premium alfresco area that links with the living fully paved and private
- Separate powder room to the lower level
- Large single lock up remote garage and laundry in the garage
- Generous master bedroom suite with built in mirrored robes and spacious ensuite with shower recess, vanity and toilet
- Double size bedrooms 2 and 3 with built in robes
- Main bathroom shower over bath, vanity and toilet suite
- Linen to upper hallway and storage under the internal stair
- Security screens throughout
- NBN ready
- Rinnai V1500 gas hot water and a water tank with a Davey pump

If would you like to view this property call our office now
APPLICATION FORMS: Can be downloaded from our website and handed to our property management team at time of inspection.

PLEASE NOTE: Our Privacy Policy & the RTA Form 17a Booklet are available on our website

DISCLAIMER: Whilst every care is taken in the preparation of the information contained in this listing, no warranty is given in respect to accuracy. The material is a summary only and is not intended to be or should it be relied upon as a substitute for inspection or obtaining professional advice. All information is considered correct at the time of printing.

Property Management Team