Privacy Policy


Worth Real Estate Pty Ltd trading as Worth Real Estate is committed to respecting your right to privacy and protecting your personal information.

We are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Act) and the Australian Privacy Principles set out in the Act.

We will ensure that all officers, employees and subcontractors are aware of and understand Worth Real Estate obligations as well as their own obligations under the Act. We will achieve this through the provision of training and through maintaining and implementing internal policies and procedures to prevent personal information from being collected, used, disclosed, retained, accessed or disposed of improperly.

This Policy applies to all your dealings with us, whether in person, or via telephone, email, correspondence or our website. 

 The purpose of this Policy is to:

  • Give you a better and more complete understanding of the kinds of personal information we collect and hold;
  • Clearly and concisely communicate how and when we collect, disclose, use, store and otherwise handle personal information;
  • Inform you about the purposes for which we collect, hold, use and disclose personal information;
  • Provide you with information about how you may access your personal information, and seek correction of your personal information;
  • Provide you with information about how you may make a complaint, and how we will deal with any such complaint;
  • Advise you of the circumstances in which we are likely to disclose personal information to overseas recipients; and
  • Enhance the transparency of our operations.

 For the purpose of this Policy, the following terms will have the following meanings, as attributed to them by section 6 of the Act:

 Health information means:

  1. Information or an opinion about:
    1. The health or disability (at any time) of an individual; or
    2. An individual’s expressed wishes about the future provision of health services to him or her; or
    3. A health service provided, or to be provided, to an individual;

that is also personal information; or

  1. Other personal information collected to provide, or in providing, a health service; or
  2. Other personal information about an individual collected in connection with the donation, or intended donation, by the individual of his or her body parts, organs or body substances; or
  3. Genetic information about an individual in a form that is, or could be, predictive of the health of the individual or a genetic relative of the individual.

Personal information means information or an opinion about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable, whether the information or opinion is true or not, and whether the information or opinion is recorded in a material form or not.

 

Sensitive information means:

  1. Information or an opinion about an individual’s:
    1. Racial or ethnic origin; or
    2. Political opinions; or
    3. Membership of a political association; or
    4. Religious beliefs or affiliations; or
    5. Philosophical beliefs; or
    6. Membership of a professional or trade association; or
    7. Membership of a trade union; or
    8. Sexual orientation or practices; or
    9. Criminal record

that is also personal information; or

  1. Health information about an individual; or
  2. Genetic information about an individual that is not otherwise health information; or
  3. Biometric information that is to be used for the purpose of automated biometric verification or biometric identification; or
  4. Biometric templates.

 

Collection of Personal Information

Whenever you deal with Worth Real Estate, whether as a current or prospective seller, buyer, lessor or lessee, we will collect personal information in order to provide services to you.

We do not collect personal information unless it is reasonably necessary for, or directly related to, one or more of the services we provide or functions we carry out.

The types of personal information we generally collect include but is not limited to:

  • Name.
  • Date of birth.
  • Residential address.
  • Postal address.
  • Email address.
  • Home telephone number.
  • Work telephone number.
  • Mobile telephone number.
  • Your occupation and business address.
  • Financial information including details of your employer, income, name of bank or financial institution.
  • Details of your spouse, de facto, dependent children, and roommates.
  • Details of properties owned by you.
  • Previous addresses that you have occupied.

We will not ordinarily ask you to provide sensitive information. However, there may be circumstances where the information provided by you reveals sensitive information. For example:

  • You may require a property with particular features, such as wheelchair ramps. This may reveal health information.
  • In providing details of your spouse or de facto partner, this may reveal sensitive information regarding your sexual orientation.

 We will only collect sensitive information in circumstances where:

  • It is reasonably necessary for one or more of the services we provide or functions we carry out; and
  • You consent to the collection of the information; or
  • We are required or authorised by law to collect the sensitive information.

We will, if it is reasonable or practicable to do so, collect your personal information directly from you. This may happen when you fill out a form or when you give us personal information in person, or via telephone, email, correspondence or our website.

Sometimes we will collect personal information from a third party or a publicly available source. For example, we may need to collect personal information from a credit reporting agency, your legal adviser, your past or current employers, your previous lessors or property managers, and tenancy information services or databases.

If we receive personal information that we did not solicit, we will determine as soon as reasonably practicable whether we could have lawfully collected that information as part of our functions or activities. If we are not satisfied that we could have lawfully collected the information, then we will (if it is lawful and reasonable) destroy the information or ensure that it is de-identified. 

You may choose to deal with us anonymously or under a pseudonym where lawful and practical. Where anonymity or use of a pseudonym will render us unable to provide the relevant service or do business, we may request that you identify yourself.

For example, whenever documents are to be submitted to government agencies or financial institutions, it is essential that we record your name accurately. 

 

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

Personal information collected by Worth Real Estate will ordinarily be used for the following purposes:

  • Assisting you to sell your property.
  • Assisting you to purchase a property.
  • Assisting you to lease a property (either as lessor or lessee).
  • Assisting you to obtain a loan.
  • Assisting you with payment or refund of a bond.
  • Assisting you with tenancy disputes.
  • Coordinating repairs or maintenance to a property owned or leased by you.
  • Recording or accessing information at the Titles Registry Office or other governmental agency.
  • Recording or accessing information at the Residential Tenancies Authority.
  • Recording or accessing information on tenancy information services or databases.
  • Client and business relationship management.
  • Marketing of products and services to you.

In order to achieve the purposes described above, we may disclose your personal information to the persons/organisations described below:

  • In the event that you are a seller or a lessee, we may disclose your personal information to prospective buyers of the property owned or leased by you.
  • In the event that you are a buyer or a lessee, we may disclose your personal information to the sellers of the property you are purchasing or leasing.
  • Your legal advisor(s) and the legal advisor(s) representing the other party(s) involved in your transaction.
  • Your financial institution and/or financial advisor.
  • Insurance providers and brokers;
  • Utility providers and utility connection service providers;
  • Persons or organisations involved in providing, managing or administering your product or service, including independent contractors engaged by us as real estate agents;
  • Tradespeople engaged by us to repair or maintain a property owned or leased by you;
  • Organisations involved in maintaining, reviewing and developing our business systems, procedures and infrastructure including maintaining or upgrading our computer systems.
  • Persons or organisations involved in purchasing part or all of our business.
  • Organisations involved in the payments systems including financial institutions, merchants and payment organisations.
  • The Titles Registry Office or other government agency.
  • The Residential Tenancies Authority.
  • Tenancy information services or databases.
  • Real estate peak bodies.
  • Real estate websites.
  • Police.

We will only use and disclose personal information for the primary purpose for which it was initially collected, or for purposes which are directly related to one of our functions or activities.

We will not disclose your personal information to government agencies, private sector organisations or any third parties unless one of the following applies:

  • You have consented.
  • You would reasonably expect, or you have been told, that information of that kind is usually passed to those individuals, bodies or agencies.
  • It is otherwise required or authorised by law.
  • It is reasonably necessary for enforcement related activities conducted by, or on behalf of, an enforcement body (e.g. police, ASIC, Immigration Department).

Personal information provided to Worth Real Estate may be shared with its related companies.  We will take all reasonable and practical measures to keep such information strictly confidential.

In the course of providing services to you, it may be necessary for us to enter your personal information into forms generation software and real estate websites.  Depending on the terms of use of such software and websites, a third party may acquire rights to use or disclose information entered into the relevant forms or websites.

The collection and use of personal information by third parties may be subject to separate privacy policies or the laws of other jurisdictions.

Worth Real Estate may transfer your personal information to overseas countries in order to perform one or more of our functions or activities.  In these circumstances, we will take reasonable steps to ensure that the overseas recipient does not breach the Australian Privacy Principles in relation to the information.

 Like many other businesses in Australia, Worth Real Estate may rely on third party suppliers or contractors to provide specialised services such as web hosting, cloud computing technology and data storage services.  If personal information is provided to these suppliers and contractors in order to enable them to perform the agreed tasks, we will make every effort to ensure that the supplier or contractor handles the personal information in accordance with the Act and the Australian Privacy Principles.  We will also require all suppliers and contractors to provide privacy undertakings and enter into confidentiality agreements. 

There may be limited circumstances in which it is necessary for us to collect a government related identifier such as your tax file number or Centrelink reference number. We will not use or disclose your government related identifiers unless we are required or authorized to do so by law or by a court or tribunal order, or in order to fulfil our obligations to a State or Territory authority.

 

Marketing our products and services

Worth Real Estate may use or disclose your personal information to let you know about products and services in which you may be interested. You can contact us at any time if you no longer wish us to market our products and services to you (see the Contact Us section for more information).

 

Accuracy of Personal Information

Worth Real Estate will take reasonable steps to ensure that all personal information it collects uses or discloses is accurate, complete and up-to-date. 

If you believe your personal information is not accurate, complete or up-to-date, please contact us (see the Contacting Us section for more information).

 

Security

Your personal information may be stored in hard copy documents or electronically. Worth Real Estate is committed to keeping your personal information secure and safe. Some of the ways we do this are:

  • Requiring employees and contractors to enter into confidentiality agreements.
  • Secure hard copy document storage (i.e. storing hard copy documents in locked filing cabinets).
  • Security measures for access to our computer systems.
  • Providing a discreet environment for confidential discussions.
  • Access control for our buildings.
  • Security measures for our websites (see the Your Privacy on the Internet section for more information).

We will review and update our security measures from time to time.

In addition, we will review the personal information and sensitive information held by us from time to time; ensuring that information which is no longer needed for a purpose for which it was initially collected is destroyed or de-identified. 

 

Access to Personal Information

You may request access to personal information that Worth Real Estate holds about you (see the Contacting Us section for more information).

We will acknowledge your request within 14 business days of the request being made.  Access will usually be granted within 14 business days of our acknowledgment or, if the request involves complex considerations or voluminous photocopying or scanning, we will contact you to provide an alternative timeframe based on the circumstances and anticipated work involved. 

You will need to verify your identity before access to your personal information is granted.

While we cannot and do not charge an “application fee” for you applying to access your personal information, we may charge a fee for actually giving you access to your personal information in your preferred format (where reasonable and possible), which will cover our costs involved in locating and collating information as well as reproduction costs.

Once your request has been processed by Worth Real Estate, you may be forwarded the information by mail or email or you may personally inspect it at the location where the information is held or another appropriate place. Whenever possible, we will endeavour to make the information available to you in the manner requested by you unless it is unreasonable for us to do so (e.g. if you have asked for the information to be emailed to you, we will endeavour to email the information to you. If the file size would be too large, we may send you the information by hard copy instead of email).

If you are aware that we hold personal information about you that is no longer accurate, complete or up-to-date, please contact us (see the Contacting Us section for more information).

If you request access to your personal information, or if you request that we correct your personal information, we will allow access or make the correction unless we consider that there is a sound reason to withhold the information, or not make the correction.

Under the Act, we may refuse to grant access to personal information if:

  • We believe that granting access would pose a serious threat to the life, health or safety of any individual, or to public health or public safety.
  • Granting access would have an unreasonable impact upon the privacy of other individuals.
  • Denial of access is required or authorised by law or by a Court or Tribunal order.
  • Giving access would be unlawful.
  • The request for access is frivolous or vexatious.
  • Legal proceedings are underway or anticipated and the information would not be accessible by way of the discovery process in those proceedings.
  • Giving access would reveal our intentions in relation to negotiations between us and you in such a way as to prejudice those negotiations.
  • Giving access is likely to prejudice enforcement related activities conducted by, or on behalf of, an enforcement body.
  • Giving access is likely to prejudice action being taken or to be taken with respect to suspected unlawful activity or serious misconduct relating to our functions or activities.
  • Giving access would reveal information in connection with a commercially sensitive decision-making process.

If we do not agree to make a correction to your personal information, you may provide a statement about the requested corrections, and we will ensure that the statement is apparent to any users of the relevant personal information.

If we do not agree to provide access to your personal information or to correct your personal information, we will provide written reasons for the refusal and the mechanisms available to complain about the refusal (see the Complaints section for more information).

 

Contacting us

You may contact us by mail, email or telephone as follows:

PO BOX 96 NUNDAH, QLD 4012

admin@worthrealestate.com.au 

T: (07) 3260 5505

 

Complaints

If you consider that there has been a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles, you are entitled to complain to Worth Real Estate (see the Contacting Us section for more information). 

We will acknowledge receipt of a complaint within 2 business days.   

We will investigate the complaint and attempt to resolve it within 20 business days after the complaint was received.  Where it is anticipated that this timeframe is not achievable, we will contact you to provide an estimate of how long it will take to investigate and respond to the complaint.

If you consider that we have not adequately dealt with a complaint, you may complain to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner on the below details:

Officer of the Australian Information Commissioner (OAIC)

GPO Box 5218

SYDNEY NSW 2001

enquiries@oaic.gov.au

T: 1300 363 992

 

Review

This policy is to be reviewed as follows:

  • Annually as a minimum.
  • Following an information security incident.
  • Following significant changes to our systems.
  • Following changes to the relevant State and Commonwealth legislation

Reviews are to examine the appropriateness of the policy taking into consideration corporate, system and compliance requirement changes since the last review was undertaken.



Rental Showcase
KEDRON
2/237 Gympie Road
$400 per week
2
2
1
SUMMER LIFESTYLE AWAITS YOU!
Perfect for summer and great location, this 146m2 Townhouse is set over 3 levels, including a outdoor patio and two balconies. Only minutes to Centro Lutwyche, Westfield Chermside, Brisbane CBD, restaurants and cafes. You are certainly close to everything here.

Features Include:

Level 3
* TWO (2) bedrooms, CARPETED with BUILT-IN wardrobes and both with AIR CONDITIONING!!!
* Main Bedroom with ENSUITE, BALCONY, VIEWS and AIR CONDITIONING

Level 2
* Stylish Kitchen with GRANITE TOP Benches Stainless Steel Appliances and DISHWASHER
* Gas Cook Top
* TILED Main living area with AIR CONDITIONING
* BALCONY off Main Open plan living room
* Powder Room off living room.

Level 1
* Private ENTRY
* Internal LAUNDRY
* Large private COURTYARD with clothesline
* Under Stair STORAGE
* Single REMOTE Lock up Garage
* SWIMMING POOL IN COMPLEX
* SMALL COMPLEX OF 6

If would you like to view this property call our property management team today.

APPLICATION FORMS: Can be downloaded from our website and handed to our property management team at time of inspection.

PLEASE NOTE: Our Privacy Policy & the RTA Form 17a Booklet are available on our website

DISCLAIMER: Whilst every care is taken in the preparation of the information contained in this listing, no warranty is given in respect to accuracy. The material is a summary only and is not intended to be or should it be relied upon as a substitute for inspection or obtaining professional advice. All information is considered correct at the time of printing.

Property Management Team
NORTHGATE
1/146 Ridge Street
$295 per week
1
1
1
1 bed, 1 bath, 1 lock up remote garage in prime location
This one bedroom ground floor unit offers you an air conditioned open plan kitchen / living area and it comes with a stainless steel fridge / freezer combination and private courtyard. Pet Friendly

Features Include:
* Modern Kitchen and Bathroom
* Kitchen included S/S fridge as pictured
* Large bedroom with built-in cupboards
* Air Conditioned living that will do the whole unit
* Secure lockable closed in balcony/Terrace
* Ceiling fans and outdoor power points on balcony
* Remote single lock up garage
* Cloth line in garage
* Communal laundry with washing machine and dryer supplied for use - shared between 4 one bedroom units.
* Cat friendly upon application

***Pictures are indicative and actual lay out may vary slightly.***

Application Forms: Can be downloaded from our website and handed to our property management team at time of inspection.

If would you like to view this property call our property management team now.

PLEASE NOTE: Our Privacy Policy & the RTA Form 17a Booklet are available on our website.

DISCLAIMER: Whilst every care is taken in the preparation of the information contained in this listing, no warranty is given in respect to accuracy. The material is a summary only and is not intended to be or should it be relied upon as a substitute for inspection or obtaining professional advice. All information is considered correct at the time of printing.

Property Management Team
ZILLMERE
141 Murphy Road
$390 per week
2
1
4
House with a 12m x 6m Powered Shed / 4 Car Garage
Situated less than 100m WALK to your nearest BUS Stop, a short 850m WALK to Zillmere TRAIN Station, 1.2km WALK to Geebung TRAIN Station, and 1.9km WALK to Chermside Shopping Centre plus it’s close to schools and parks, making this house perfectly located. Whatever your needs by car, train or foot, you are sure to be in close proximity.

Plus the uniqueness of the Power Shed / 4 Car lock up Garage is great for Storage.

Please note the home is nicely located on Murphy Road’s Service Road, reducing road noise and enhancing privacy. (NOT Directly on Murphy Road)

Features Include:
- 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom ,4 car
- Both bedrooms include with freestanding mirror wardrobes and main with AIR-CONDITIONING
- Open plan lounge, dining and kitchen
- Lounge room with AIR-CONDITIONING
- Modern kitchen with GAS cooktop & DISHWASHER
- Bathroom with Shower Only, Separate Toilet
- Front Alfresco Courtyard
- Internal Laundry
- Hardwood Timber Floors throughout
- 12m x 6m powered shed/4 car garage
- Large Back Yard, and home situated on a 551m2 block
- Water tank for Gardens

PETS Considered upon application.

Application Forms: Can be downloaded from our website and handed to our property management team at time of inspection.

PLEASE NOTE: Our Privacy Policy & the RTA Form 17a Booklet are available on our website www.worthrealestate.com.au

DISCLAIMER: Whilst every care is taken in the preparation of the information contained in this listing, no warranty is given in respect to accuracy. The material is a summary only and is not intended to be or should it be relied upon as a substitute for inspection or obtaining professional advice. All information is considered correct at the time of printing.

Property Management Team
ZILLMERE
4/47 Lovegrove Street
$370 p/w - Townhome
3
2
1
Modern & Bright 3 bedroom Townhome
You'll enjoy the best in relaxed modern living in this immaculate modern townhouse

Set in a boutique complex of just four townhouses, close to public transport, Westfield Chermside and other nearby shopping and dining options.

This as-new townhouse presents a modern quality throughout with inviting light-filled interiors, private use courtyard, generous size alfresco living plus much more.

* Three (3) Bedrooms carpeted, ceiling FANS, timber venetian BLINDS
* Large master bedroom features walk-in robe through to ENSUITE with oversized shower
* Built-in robes to second and third bedrooms
* Main bathroom with shower over BATH and modern vanity
* Quality modern kitchen with Blanco GAS cooktop, electric oven and rangehood
* Kitchen adjoins the tiled living area and features a large breakfast bar
* AIR-CONDITIONED living area opens onto the large covered entertainer's verandah
* Fully fenced courtyard features new turf and landscaped gardens
* SINGLE remote lock-up garage with internal laundry and indoor access
* Security screens on the sliding doors throughout

If would you like to view this property, Please Call 3260 5505

PLEASE NOTE: Our Privacy Policy & the RTA Form 17a Booklet are available on our website www.worthrealestate.com.au

DISCLAIMER: Whilst every care is taken in the preparation of the information contained in this listing, no warranty is given in respect to accuracy. The material is a summary only and is not intended to be or should it be relied upon as a substitute for inspection or obtaining professional advice. All information is considered correct at the time of printing

Property Management Team
ZILLMERE
4/5 Rodway Street
$335 per week
2
2
1
Great value large unit - Walk to train
This unit features a Large Entertaining Balcony, Large Living, and is only a short 750m walk to Zillmere Train Station

Property Features Include:
* TWO (2) Bedrooms CARPETED with Built-In Wardrobes
* Main Bedroom with ENSUITE
* Main Bathroom with BATH
* Large Open Plan TILED Living area with REVERSE CYCLE AIR CONDITIONING
* Stylish kitchen with STAINLESS STEEL Appliances, Electric Oven and DISHWASHER
* Security Screens to Windows & Balcony
* Single REMOTE Lock-Up Garage in Gated Complex

If you would like to view this property please call 3260 5505

APPLICATION FORMS: Can be downloaded from our website and handed to our property management team at time of inspection.

PLEASE NOTE: Our Privacy Policy & the RTA Form 17a Booklet are available on our website.

DISCLAIMER: Whilst every care is taken in the preparation of the information contained in this listing, no warranty is given in respect to accuracy. The material is a summary only and is not intended to be or should it be relied upon as a substitute for inspection or obtaining professional advice. All information is considered correct at the time of printing.

Property Management Team
NUNDAH
8/51 Collins Street
$460 p/w - Db Lock up
2
2
2
Fully air conditioned with RARE double lock up garage
Top floor, Double lock-up garage - Fantastic unit in a great location, and just a short WALK TO TRAIN – situated just 300 meters from Toombul Train Station, approx. 3 minutes to Centro Toombul Shopping Centre and approx.12 minutes to the air-port. Access to these facilities makes this unit perfectly located. Whatever your needs by car, train or foot, you are sure to be in close proximity.

Features Include:
* Two (2) bedrooms, carpeted with built in wardrobes and ceiling fans
* Genuine huge king size bedroom
* Both bedrooms with air conditioning
* Two (2) bathrooms, main with ensuite
* Stylish kitchen with stone bench tops, stainless steel appliances and dishwasher
* Tiled living area with split system reverse cycle air conditioning
* Good size balcony
* Security screens throughout
* DOUBLE REMOTE lock-up GARAGE
* Top Floor
**PETS UPON APPLICATION UNDER 10KG**

Application Forms: Can be downloaded from our website and handed to our property management team at time of inspection.
** Please note we do not accept 1 FORM applications**

If would you like to view this property, call our property management team today

PLEASE NOTE: Our Privacy Policy & the RTA Form 17a Booklet are available on our website.

DISCLAIMER: Whilst every care is taken in the preparation of the information contained in this listing, no warranty is given in respect to accuracy. The material is a summary only and is not intended to be or should it be relied upon as a substitute for inspection or obtaining professional advice. All information is considered correct at the time of printing.

Property Management Team
KELVIN GROVE
12/38 Bishop Street
$370 p/w - Cat Friendly
1
1
0
Uniquely Industrial and Private -1 Bed, 1 Bath, 1 Car
This unique 1 bedroom unit is located at the rear of an industrial estate, and is unique in layout and features
Set at the top of a long staircase and overlooking nature it really has to be inspected to be appreciated from within.

If you are a person who likes to play your music loud, this is the place for YOU as there are no neighbors.

Parking is allocated exclusively, with plenty of other parks in complex .

To access the unit take the driveway beside “Coffee Shop” and drive all the way to the end, it is the building directly at the end of the driveway, 1st door on the corner.

Featuring:
• Open plan tiled living with reverse-cycle air-conditioning, downlights
• Quality kitchen with loads of cupboards, stone bench tops, European appliances and built-in Microwave
• Large tiled bedroom with double wardrobes
• Two way bathroom doubles as an ensuite
• Internal laundry adjoining the bathroom
• Outdoor cover patio area for exclusive use.


Property is cat Friendly

** Water is Included**

If would you like to view this property call our property management team today.

APPLICATION FORMS: Can be downloaded from our website and handed to our property management team at time of inspection.

PLEASE NOTE: Our Privacy Policy & the RTA Form 17a Booklet are available on our website.

DISCLAIMER: Whilst every care is taken in the preparation of the information contained in this listing, no warranty is given in respect to accuracy. The material is a summary only and is not intended to be or should it be relied upon as a substitute for inspection or obtaining professional advice. All information is considered correct at the time of printing.

Property Management Team
WINDSOR
12 Blackmore Street
$540 p/w - Pet Friendly
3
1
2
Refurbished Home BRIGHT & BREEZY, Modern and Tasteful.
Situated in a great location and only 4.5km to the CBD, 750m to Albion Train Station, 1km to Great Local Restaurants and the Albion Hotel. Also within approximately 5 kms are 7 Primary Schools and 7 High Schools.

Features Include:
* THREE (3) LARGE bedrooms all with NEAR NEW CARPET, Ceiling FANS and Main with REVERSE- CYCLE AIR CONDITIONING, Second (2nd) room opens onto the front sunroom
* Front spacious SUNROOM, ideal second living area or study area
* STYLISH NEAR NEW Modern Kitchen with GAS Cooktop, CANOPY Range hood, good bench and cupboard space, DISHWASHER & white venetian BLINDS
* ONE (1) bathroom, with BATH & NEW VANITY & MIRROR.
* Separate ironing area &/or storage
* Toilet separate from bathroom + Second (2) additional toilet downstairs in garage
* Lounge & Dining Open Plan with REVERSE- CYCLE AIR CONDITIONING, Curtains, NEAR NEW PAINT and light fittings
* POLISHED Timber Floors throughout living Areas
* Additional space at rear of house, ideal STUDY or LINEN room
* Single (1) lock-up garage with new REMOTE Opener, loads of space behind for storage & bikes etc.
* Laundry under house in garage
* Large private BACKYARD FENCED, plus paved area suitable for outdoor dining table setting.

***Pets upon applications will be considered***

If would you like to view this property, call our property management team today.

PLEASE NOTE: Our Privacy Policy & the RTA Form 17a Booklet are available on our website www.worthrealestate.com.au

DISCLAIMER: Whilst every care is taken in the preparation of the information contained in this listing, no warranty is given in respect to accuracy. The material is a summary only and is not intended to be or should it be relied upon as a substitute for inspection or obtaining professional advice. All information is considered correct at the time of printing.

Property Management Team
NUNDAH
2/70 Killeen Street
$405 p/w - COURTYARD
2
2
1
Beautiful Courtyard Unit in boutique complex
Located in a quiet no through road, this gorgeous ground floor courtyard unit will surely impress making unit living feel like home. The lush gardens include maintenance and are always maintained to the highest level. Don’t wait to call this unit home!

Please note in conjunction with the weekly rent and additional $5 payable for Gas Hot water per week (below suppliers cost)

Features Include:
* TWO (2) Bedrooms good size with CARPET, wall to ceiling BUILT-IN MIRROR Wardrobes
* Main Bedroom with Air Conditioning and ensuite
* STYLISH Kitchen with Stone bench tops & Stainless Steel BOSCH appliances
* Open Plan AIR CONDITIONED Lounge/dining
* Luxurious bathrooms with Stone Tops and Massaging Shower heads
* Separate Laundry
* Private Large entertainer’s balcony
* Landscaped Lush courtyard including lawn and garden maintenance
* Remote Single Lockup Garage
* $5 payable for Gas Hot water per week (below suppliers cost)
* Foxtel and NBN ready. NBN INSTALLED
* SORRY NO PETS

NUNDAH is a real go ahead suburb and homes an excellent selection of Cafes, Pubs, Woolworth's, Cinemas and much more. Along with the new Airport Link and only 8 minutes to Brisbane Airport plus easy access to the Gateway Motorway makes Nundah a fantastic suburb to live in.

APPLICATION FORMS: Can be downloaded from our website and handed to our property management team at time of inspection.

If would you like to view this property, call our property management team today!

PLEASE NOTE: Our Privacy Policy & the RTA Form 17a Booklet are available on our website www.worthrealestate.com.au

Property Management Team
KEDRON
54 Fifth Avenue
$420 per week
3
1
2
INSPECT NOW… Large 3 Bedroom Family Home in Kedron
Perfectly located and within WALKING Distance to Transport, Schools, Early Learning Centre, Bike Tracks & More.
Plus the added advantage of being minutes away from the M3 & M7 TUNNELS means you can be at the AIRPORT or the CBD in under 15 min.


Home Features Include:

• Formal Entry/Family Room
• Separate Living & Dining Areas
• Spacious Kitchen with lots of cupboards & GAS Cooking
• Three (3) Bedrooms, Main & 2nd Bedroom with Ceiling Fans
• Main Bedroom King Size, and 2nd Bedroom Queen Size
• Third Bedroom single bed size, ideal kids bedrooms, or office’s/studies.
• Bathroom with separate BATH and toilet separate from bathroom.
• Carpeted Rooms throughout
• Laundry under house
• Storage Room, Workshop and under house parking for 2 cars
• Additional parking space in front of Garage in Driveway


APPLICATION FORMS: Can be downloaded from our website and handed to our property management team at time of inspection.

PLEASE NOTE: Our Privacy Policy & the RTA Form 17a Booklet are available on our website

DISCLAIMER: Whilst every care is taken in the preparation of the information contained in this listing, no warranty is given in respect to accuracy. The material is a summary only and is not intended to be or should it be relied upon as a substitute for inspection or obtaining professional advice. All information is considered correct at the time of printing.

Property Management Team